Art Contemporain Day Sale

Art Contemporain Day Sale

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 174. OLIVIER DEBRÉ | EN TOURAINE.

OLIVIER DEBRÉ | EN TOURAINE

Auction Closed

June 24, 02:32 PM GMT

Estimate

40,000 - 60,000 EUR

Lot Details

OLIVIER DEBRÉ

1920 - 1999

EN TOURAINE

signed ; signed, titled, dated Pâques 58 on the reverse

oil on canvas

Executed in 1958.

100 x 100 cm ; 39 ⅜ x 39 ⅜ in.

signé ; signé, titré, daté Pâques 58 au dos

huile sur toile

Exécuté en 1958.

Galleria La Bussola, Torino

Private Collection, Italy

Galleria La Bussola, Turin

Collection particulière, Italie