Art Contemporain Day Sale
Art Contemporain Day Sale
Auction Closed
June 24, 02:32 PM GMT
Estimate
40,000 - 60,000 EUR
Lot Details
OLIVIER DEBRÉ
1920 - 1999
EN TOURAINE
signed ; signed, titled, dated Pâques 58 on the reverse
oil on canvas
Executed in 1958.
100 x 100 cm ; 39 ⅜ x 39 ⅜ in.
signé ; signé, titré, daté Pâques 58 au dos
huile sur toile
Exécuté en 1958.
Galleria La Bussola, Torino
Private Collection, Italy
Galleria La Bussola, Turin
Collection particulière, Italie